U.S. District Court for the District of Alaska

Court Calendar for Thursday, April 17, 2014

8:30 AM 3:13-cr-00008-RRB Judge Beistline ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 2

USA vs. JAMES MICHAEL WELLS

(Karen Loeffler) (F. Richard Curtner)

(Bryan D. Schroder) (Peter Offenbecher)

(Kathleen Ann Duignan)

(Steven E. Skrocki)

TRIAL BY JURY - DAY 13

10:00 AM 3:14-cr-00008-TMB Judge Burgess ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1

USA vs. JASON FREDERICK WILSON

(Stephan A. Collins) (Darrel J. Gardner)

HEARING ON UNOPPOSED MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL [DKT 16]

10:00 AM CVB DOCKET Judge Longenbaugh Anchorage Courtroom 4

UNITED STATES OF vs. DOCKETED DEFENDANTS

AMERICA

ARRAIGNMENTS ON U.S. DISTRICT COURT VIOLATION NOTICES

10:00 AM CVB DOCKET Judge Longenbaugh JUNEAU COURTROOM

UNITED STATES OF vs. DOCKETED DEFENDANTS

AMERICA

ARRAIGNMENTS ON U.S. DISTRICT COURT VIOLATION NOTICES

10:00 AM 00-00 Judge Oravec FAIRBANKS MJ COURTROOM

USA vs. DOCKETED DEFENDANTS

ARRAIGNMENTS ON U.S. DISTRICT COURT VIOLATION NOTICES
Tomorrow Web Public Calendar

11:00 AM 3:14-cr-00010-TMB Judge Burgess ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1

USA vs.CHRISTOPHER D. LENIEAR

(Frank V. Russo) (Jamie McGrady)

PROPOSED CHANGE OF PLEA

11:00 AM 3:04-cr-00047-TMB Judge Burgess ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1

USA vs. CHRISTOPHER LENIEAR

(Frank V. Russo) (Jamie McGrady)

ADMISSION HEARING RE PETITION TO REVOKE SUPERVISED

11:00 AM 2:12-cv-02250-SLG Judge Gleason Anchorage Courtroom 3

SARACANA vs. STATE FARM FIRE AND CASUALTY

CONDOMINIUM

ASSOCIATION COMPANY, ET AL

(David Ali Chami)* (Jerry Todd Collen)*

(Nemer Hadous)* (Robert Thomas Aquinas Sullivan)*

HEARING ON MOTIONS AT DOCKETS 42, 48, 49 AND 50

1:30 PM 3:14-cr-00025-SLG Judge Gleason ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3

USA vs. CAMERON PATRICK FERGERSON

(Kelly A. Cavanaugh) (D. Scott Dattan)

PROPOSED CHANGE OF PLEA

3:00 PM 3:09-cr-00135-DMS Judge Longenbaugh ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5

USA vs. PAULINE CLARK*

(Stephanie Carowan (Darrel J. Gardner)

Courter)

EVIDENTIARY HEARING ON PETITION TO REVOKE
Tomorrow Web Public Calendar

3:00 PM 3:13-cr-00128-TMB Judge Burgess ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1

USA vs. SOUTHEAST BACKCOUNTRY

(Andrea T. Steward) ADVENTURES "SEABA"

(Tracey L. Knutson)

IMPOSITION OF SENTENCE

3:00 PM 4:13-cr-00027-SAO Judge Oravec Fairbanks MJ Courtroom

USA vs. LESLIE P. ZERBE (Summons)

(Stephen Cooper) (Nelson Traverso)

ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION