Calendar of The U.S. District Court, District of Alaska
Monday, March 2, 2015
 
10:00 AM
1:14-cr-00011-02-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Jack S. Schmidt)
vs. STANLEY D. VAN STAUFFER
(Julie Willoughby )
HEARING ON UNOPPOSED MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL (DKT 26)
 
10:15 AM
5:14-cr-00003-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Jack S. Schmidt)
vs. LAYTEN SCOTT BANCHERO D-1
(Michael D. Dieni)*
SCOTT EVAN BANCHERO D-2
(Peter Offenbecher )*
HEARING ON UNOPPOSED JOINT MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL
 
10:30 AM
1:14-cr-00001-02-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Jack S. Schmidt)

(Michelle Michaelis-PO*)
vs. VERONICA VALLE-ARNES (D-2)
(Julie Willoughby)
PROPOSED CHANGE OF PLEA
 
11:00 AM
1:14-cr-00012-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Kyle Frederick Reardon)
vs. GREG ALAN SALARD
(Cara McNamara)
HEARING ON UNOPPOSED MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL (DKT 30)
 
11:00 AM
3:14-cr-00103-01-SLG-DS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Kevin Feldis)
(Todd Stephen Mikolop)
vs. XS PLATINUM, INC (D-1) (SUMMONS)
STATUS HEARING ON MOTION FOR ORDER TO APPEAR AND
 
11:15 AM
3:14-cr-00103-01-SLG-DS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Kevin Feldis)
(Todd Stephen Mikolop)
vs. XS PLATINUM, INC (D-1) (SUMMONS)
HEARING ON ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
 
11:30 AM
5:14-cr-00005-02-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Jack S. Schmidt)
vs. MARIGIA A. ADAMS (D-2)
(Thomas P. Collins)
PROPOSED CHANGE OF PLEA HEARING
 
1:30 PM
3:14-cr-00074-SLG
SHARON L. GLEASON
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
USA
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)
vs. AMY ITTA
(F. Richard Curtner)
IMPOSITION OF SENTENCE
 
1:30 PM
3:15-cr-00004-02-TMB-DMS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Stephanie Carowan Courter)
vs. KEITH LEE WILSON, JR. (D-2) (SUMMONS)
ARRAIGNMENT ON INDICTMENT/DETENTION HEARING
 
2:00 PM
3:13-cr-00077-03-RRB
RALPH R. BEISTLINE
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 2
USA
(Frank V. Russo)
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)

(U.S. Probation Officer- Marci Lundgren)*
vs. SHAWN CORTEZ CLOYD (D-3)
(Rex Lamont Butler)
STATUS CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM
3:13-cr-00079-04-RRB
RALPH R. BEISTLINE
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 2
USA
(Frank V. Russo)
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)

(U.S. Probation Officer-Marci Lundgren)*
vs. SHAWN CORTEZ CLOYD (D-4)
(Rex Lamont Butler)
IMPOSITION OF SENTENCE
 
3:00 PM
3:13-cr-00094-SLG
SHARON L. GLEASON
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
USA
(Joseph W. Bottini)
vs. STEVEN DUANE OSBORNE (D-1)*
(John Murtagh)
THOMAS R. PURCELL (D-2)
(F. Richard Curtner)
FINAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE/MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL