Calendar of The U.S. District Court, District of Alaska
Monday, October 20, 2014
 
8:30 AM
3:13-cr-00080-SLG
SHARON L. GLEASON
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 2
USA
(Erin Bradley)
(Stephan Collins)
vs. MICHAEL BUTLER (D-1)
(Randall Cavanaugh)
INSOOK BAIK (D-4)
(Michael A. Moberly)
TRIAL BY JURY - DAY 4
 
9:00 AM
3:14-cr-00012-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Audrey J. Renschen)
vs. DANIEL PIASKOWSKI
(Cara McNamara)
FINAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
 
9:30 AM
3:14-cr-00081-RRB
RALPH R. BEISTLINE
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
USA
(Thomas C. Bradley)
vs. EDWARD W. DUBOIS
(Jamie McGrady)
FINAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
 
10:00 AM
3:14-cr-00079-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)
vs. LUKE ARLO JACKSON
(Michael D. Dieni)
FINAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
 
10:00 AM
3:13-cr-00079-05-RRB
RALPH R. BEISTLINE
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
USA
(Frank V. Russo)
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)
vs. TIMOTHY W. NORTHCUTT (D-5)
(Vikram N. Chaobal)
STATUS/REPRESENTATION HEARING
 
10:00 AM
3:11-cr-00010-02-HRH-DS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)
vs. ALEXIE ALFRED (D-2)
(Michael D. Dieni)
EVIDENTIARY HEARING ON PETITION TO REVOKE SUPERVISED
 
11:00 AM
3:14-cr-00008-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Stephan A. Collins)

Marci Lundgren-PO*
vs. JASON FREDERICK WILSON
(Michelle M. Shaw)
PROPOSED CHANGE OF PLEA
 
11:00 AM
3:14-cv-00110-HRH
H. RUSSEL HOLLAND
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
AGDAAGUX TRIBE OF KING COVE, et al.
(James F. Clark)*
(Steven W. Silver)
(Thomas E. Lenhart)
vs. SALLY JEWELL, et al.
(Stacey M. Bosshardt)
(Richard L. Pomeroy)
(Brook Brisson)
(Katherine G. Strong)
ORAL ARGUMENT ON DEFENDANTS' MOTIONS TO DISMISS
 
12:30 PM
3:13-cr-00097-SLG
SHARON L. GLEASON
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
USA
(Audrey Renschen)
(Ravi Sinha)*
vs. JASON JAYAVARMAN
(Vikram Chaobal)
(Rex Lamont Butler)
HEARING ON MOTION TO CONTINUE TRIAL (DKT 90)
 
1:00 PM
3:09-cr-00106-JWS-DMS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Stephanie Carowan Courter)
vs. DARNELL DOLLISON
(Cara McNamara)
STATUS CONFERENCE RE PETITION TO REVOKE SUPERVISED
 
1:30 PM
3:14-cr-00032-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Thomas C. Bradley)
vs. MAUALUGA LEAANA
(Cara McNamara)
(M.J. Haden)
IMPOSITION OF SENTENCE
 
1:30 PM
3:07-cv-00071-RRB
RALPH R. BEISTLINE
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 3
EDWARD LIEBSACK, et al
(Christian Bataille)
vs. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, et al.
(Susan J. Lindquist)
(Gary M. Guarino)
FINAL PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
 
2:00 PM
3:11-cr-00025-HRH-DMS
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 5
USA
(Kelly A. Cavanaugh)
vs. JIMMY LEE COFFIN
(Michael D. Dieni)
STATUS HEARING ON PETITION TO REVOKE
 
2:30 PM
3:13-cr-00125-02-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Kimberly R. Sayers-Fay)

Marci Lundgren-PO*
vs. CHRISTOPHER ROBIN BRANCH (D-2)
(Jamie McGrady)
IMPOSITION OF SENTENCE
 
3:30 PM
3:10-cr-00124-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
USA
(Bryan D. Schroder)
(Thomas C. Bradley)
vs. SIMON DOUGLAS SMITH
(Chester DeMott Gilmore)
HEARING ON MOTION FOR RECONSIDERATION (DKT 151) RE
 
4:00 PM
3:14-cv-00042-TMB
TIMOTHY M. BURGESS
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 1
ELLA SHELDON, et al
(Dylan C. Buchholdt)
vs. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Susan J. Lindquist )
SCHEDULING CONFERENCE
 
4:00 PM
1:14-MJ-00029-LCL
DEBORAH M. SMITH
ANCHORAGE COURTROOM 4
USA
(Kyle Frederick Reardon)
vs. GREG ALAN SALARD*
(Michael P. Nash)*
STATUS OF COUNSEL HEARING
 
4:00 PM
1:14-MJ-00029-LCL
DEBORAH M. SMITH
JUNEAU COURTROOM
USA
(Kyle Frederick Reardon)*
vs. GREG ALAN SALARD
(Michael P. Nash)*
STATUS OF COUNSEL HEARING